- ago
I have two moving averages. I want to draw the band between them Red when the first above the second and Green on the opposite .


I used :
DrawLine(bar, ema1[bar], bar, ema2[bar], ema1[bar] < ema2[bar] ? WLColor.Green : WLColor.Red, 10, LineStyle.Solid, "macd");

but DrawLine seems slow and not the right way.

Any suggestion?
3
203
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Let's mark this topic a feature request and we can add a new pair of plot methods, PlotIndicatorCloud and PlotTimeSeriesCloud.
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Marked.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort