- ago
We had scheduled today, 10 January, to release the next batch of updates, but we'll need to delay it one more day. Look for release on 11 January and our apologies if you were hoping for it today!
1
406
Solved
7 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
We should still get the build out today, just later than I had hoped! Have to take my son to the doctor, then when we get back I will run the final builds, record the release video, and publish!
2
Best Answer
Cone7
- ago
#2
Build 44 is available with the all-new and unique Strategy Genetic Evolver. Another amazing invention by Glitch, BRAVO! Be sure to see Glitch explain the tool on our YouTube channel. Just click the link in the Release Log!
2
- ago
#3
Great compliment!
The idea of pre-populating the Evolver with your own Building Block strategies is absolutely brilliant.
I have already tested it, it works great!
3
- ago
#4
Thank you, and happy evolving!
0
MDA7
- ago
#5
Hallo WL7-Team,

I have just installed build 44. Unfortunately WL7 does not start now. Is there still a link for an older version?


Kind regards
Matthias
0
- ago
#6
Hello Matthias,

Since you're upgrading from B40, the change log contains instructions what should be done. Please see note re: B42:
https://www.wealth-lab.com/Software/ChangeLog

Breaking Change to Framework - Please update any installed installations while you are updating to Build 42 to ensure smooth operation.
0
MDA7
- ago
#7
Ok, thanks. My mistake. I skipped build 42.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort