- ago
Can I run the Strategy Monitor for a strategy by selecting only the ticker for one stock rather than all the components of an index?
For ex. instead of all UK FTSE 100, only on say Aviva AV.L?
0
86
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
Although we solved this for MetaStrategies, we only have a work-around available for this in the Strategy Monitor, which is to create a DataSet containing only the one symbol you want to use.
0
Best Answer
Cone7
- ago
#2
This remains a popular request, so I'm going to (or just did) reactivate this feature request - add your vote to the topic starter!

https://www.wealth-lab.com/Discussion/Choose-single-symbol-to-run-a-strategy-in-Strategy-Monitor-6576
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort