- ago
Is there any way to conserve and view orders executed by the order manager, past the current session of WL8? WL8 clears the log at every new session. It would be useful to review historical orders executed by auto-trade to DummyBroker - against backtest positions. Thank you
0
141
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
Right click, copy to clipboard and save the log.

Be sure to uncheck all the Auto-Clear options before starting to trade to conserve the log.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
thanks - this is what I do now, however was thinking of doing so once a week. is there a way to avoid daily clearing of the log when WL8 is started?
0
- ago
#3
Currently no, automated logging would be an enhancement and thus a #FeatureRequest.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort