- ago
I have let my IQFeed acct. expire as I want to try EOD SM scans using WD and later explore other streaming providers. I'm trying to get SM to not use IQFeed but use WD but the OK is greyed out. How do I proceed? Thanks
0
203
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1




0
- ago
#2
Select Streaming, then select a different streaming provider such as Yahoo, then select polling again.
0
- ago
#3
That worked thanks, if I may, I ran across where you were at least trying out Tradier for streaming. Do you use it or can you recommend one other than IQFeed.?
0
- ago
#4
In my experience the Tradier streaming has been very stable and fast. It’s available now in our Extensions page, you can give it try. It requires a Tradier live account for streaming but the account need not be funded. The only downside compared to IQFeed is Tradier does not provide intraday historical data.
0
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort