- ago
I'll be visiting Frankfurt June 6-9 and was wondering if there are any WL users nearby that might be interested in getting together some evening for an impromptu meetup?
0
345
Solved
15 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
I am interestd, 7th or later.
I'd prefer a fancy Frankfurt Restaurant...
0
- ago
#2
OK let's target the 7th and see if we can't get any other users nearby.
0
Best Answer
Cone7
- ago
#3
QUOTE:
a fancy Frankfurt Restaurant...
A curry wurst for everyone!
0
- ago
#4
...I would like to, to get to know you... but it's too far away from my home... have a nice time in Germany and enjoy the "Currywurst" :)
0
MIH7
- ago
#5
Maybe one day you will make a trip to Düsseldorf. Then I join the currywurst party :-). Have fun.
0
- ago
#6
Nice surprise Glitch - I'm in. Look forward to seeing you, Dr K and others on June 7.
Michael
0
- ago
#7
That sounds exciting - I'm in too.
If we could choose a restaurant / meeting point near the main train station (Hauptbahnhof Frankfurt) that would be great.
0
- ago
#8
Come to Argentina :)
1
vk7
- ago
#9
Well, for those who are from Ruhrpott we could meet in Limburg if time permits.
0
- ago
#10
Let's meet in Frankfurt Tuesday night for dinner, we just need to choose a place and time.
0
- ago
#11
Should I support here? I could book a restaurant in the center of town, near the train station.

4 seats, 6 pm?

I would send further details via private message to official wealthlab support.
1
- ago
#12
what's the venue for our get-together?
0
vk7
- ago
#13
I got us:

"What's Beef"
https://whatsbeef.de/fresh-burger-fries-and-shakes-in-frankfurt-whats-beef
About 10 minutes walk away from the main station (1km).

VK
0
- ago
#14
What time?
0
- ago
#15
Meeting at 18:00 German Time!
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort