- ago
When is the FINANTIC.BESTDATA module for WL8 available?
0
230
Solved
7 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
The APIs for extension changed quite a bit between WL7 and WL8.
I am working on it.
I expect finantic.BestData to be available for WL8 end of next week.
1
- ago
#2
I jump into that discussion, how about the finantic.WLC2 extension?
0
- ago
#3
I'll port all finantic extensions step-by-step.
It will take a few days...
1
- ago
#4
The finantic.WLC2 Extension is now available for Wealth-Lab 8.
This is a broker adapter for Collective2.
0
- ago
#5
We are working on finantic.BestData now.
1
- ago
#6
finantic.BestData for WealthLab 8 is available now.

Because of the large number of free data providers available for WL8 the quality of finantic.BestData's results (historical data for high precision backtests) is better than ever before.
2
Best Answer
- ago
#7
Great, thanks a lot!
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort