- ago
Which brokers does Wealth Lab support?
0
62
Solved
5 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Answered in the FAQ, straight at the bottom:

https://www.wealth-lab.com/Support/Faq

Let me make it more visible in next website update.
0
Best Answer
Cone7
- ago
#2
The FAQ list is incomplete. It should be:

Stocks, Futures, Forex:
TD Ameritrade, Interactive Brokers, Alpaca, and Tradier.

Crypto:
Kraken, Coinbase, and Binance. Cryptocompare for data only.
0
- ago
#3
Will do.
0
- ago
#4
You do not support stock options and index options trading?
0
Cone7
- ago
#5
That depends on the broker.

You can trade and get historical data for non-expired option contracts with IB. Option chain is supported to identify contract symbols (currently only for IB).

Tradier supports option trading, but Tradier doesn't supply intraday historical data, but you can probably build intraday option charts with the streaming feed (not sure).

You can also trade options with TD Ameritrade, but there is no data support for them in the TDA API.
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort