- ago
Just installed Wealth-Lab. The appearing Download NET dows nothing. Which .NET runtime do I need? Installed dotnet-runtime-6.0.11-win-x64.exe and aspnetcore-runtime-6.0.11-win-x64.exe, reinstalled wealth lab, biut it still shows the install NET on startup.

0
39
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
.NET 6.0. Don't forget to restart Windows. No need to reinstall WL.
0
- ago
#2
I already installed the mentioned versions from https://dotnet.microsoft.com/en-us/download/dotnet/6.0 and restarted. Still get this message:

If you think thats the wrong version, can you give me the correct .NET download link for Win10 x64?
0
Cone7
- ago
#3
If you installed ".NET Desktop Runtime 6.0.11" then you can ignore the message if it's popping up when installing WealthLab.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#4
Ok, with the desktop runtime it starts. Thanks
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort