- ago
Hi,

I created a strategy on WealthSignals and after trying to link it, the following error is thrown

CODE:
Error, grace period ended
0
143
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
What's the Status of the link?
Where was the message displayed? (It's a normal indication in the lower pane if Signals were already published for the Strategy).
0
- ago
#2
It was in the message column. I re-run the strategy while US markets are open and now orders where placed (strategy is also green and running).

Are signals published on a daily base now automatically?
0
Cone7
- ago
#3
QUOTE:
It was in the message column. I re-run the strategy while US markets are open and now orders where placed (strategy is also green and running).
You shouldn't be entering signals while the market is open - if they were accepted, they'll be staged and published for tomorrow. You can delete the staged signals on the website's Signals page.

QUOTE:
Are signals published on a daily base now automatically?
You can set up Wealth-Lab to publish your signals automatically each day, if that's what you mean. Looks like we missed it in the Help Guide, but it's highlighted in the Build 40 notes that you can run "wealthlab7.exe /P" from the command line (via the Task Scheduler) to automatically run and upload your signals each day.
1
Best Answer
- ago
#4
Thanks a lot for the reply!
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort