- ago
I accidentally modified some of the Sample Strategies.
What is the best/simplest way to restore them?
0
284
Solved
6 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
With WL7 closed, delete the line that starts with StrategiesCopied= in Settings.txt and restart it.
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
worked well....
.... feels a bit like black magic though....
0
- ago
#3
QUOTE:
“Any sufficiently advanced technology is indistinguishable from magic”.

- Arthur C. Clarke
0
- ago
#4
If you'd like you can submit a #FeatureRequest to add a "Restore Sample Strategies" function to WL7.
0
- ago
#5
Or just let us know it's needed and we mark this topic as #FR.
0
- ago
#6
I think it is good enough as it is.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort