- ago
Hi, where can I find in the WL8:
"Price is lower by x% than it was a number of bars ago" or
"Price is lower by X%..."?
Thanks...
0
43
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Hi,

Answered in a sticky (!) post:

https://www.wealth-lab.com/Discussion/Quick-WL6-9-to-WL7-Translation-Guide-5548

See post #2.
0
Best Answer
Cone7
- ago
#2
andy_from_LE tagged #WebBuilder, so assuming we're talking about building blocks, just use the Indicator % Above/Below Indicator condition.
0
- ago
#3
Thanks for the quick help from both of you. I'll try it.
:-)
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort