- ago
I am receiving this error message when I request tick information - I have the IQ Feed Trial add-on installed

0
58
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
As per the IQFeed website (https://www.dtn.com/financial-analytics/active-trading/dtn-iqfeed-free-trial/):

*** Trial users are restricted to 4 calendar days of intraday (Tick/Minute) historical data during their trial.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
It doesn't matter how many ticks I put in, I don't receive anything

0
- ago
#3
If you click that label in the chart's status bar that reads '8/2/2022 to 8/4/2022' and reduce it further down to say 'Most Recent 1 Day(s)', would it download some tick data?
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort