- ago
Hi WealthLab,

How do I get Maximum Percentage Risk as one of the options to show up in my WL7?

Thanks.


0
63
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Hi,

One cannot get it because it does not exist in WL7/8. Please use Cone's excellent solution in post #13 in a topic that speaks for itself: Position Size - Max Percent Risk

P.S. Note, I've renamed the too broad (and not helpful for search) topic title "Position sizing" to a more descriptive one.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
We have it in the wish list already, you can vote for it here:

https://www.wealth-lab.com/Discussion/Position-Size-Max-Percent-Risk-5536
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort