- ago
Not sure if it is just a symbol thing but I noticed that no price data comes from IB for crypto currencies. Currently they have BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH and LINK through paxos clearing.
0
109
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
The Help says "Additional data permissions are not required", but that was only initially. Later IB changed this to require data permissions. You need to add it, and when you do, you'll see that it works just fine!

Edit -
Actually, the Help was updated recently :)
"Market data permissions for PAXOS Cryptocurrency are required.."
1
Best Answer
mjj37
- ago
#2
Thanks Cone!
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort