- ago
How to submit a feature request, page or button ?
0
117
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
1. Click "Ask a question" to start a new thread in the forum
2. Select the "#FeatureRequest" tag for your post
3. Describe your #FeatureRequest and explain why it is beneficial.
4. Try to ignore discouraging replies (see 6.)
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
And of course:
5. Give your own #FeatureRequest a ThumpUp to give it a better ranking in the Wishlist.
0
- ago
#3
6. Don't get disappointed if your request gets declined or untagged at first. There's usually a good reason behind that.
0
- ago
#4
7. Thank the WL Team for being incredibly more responsive than other trading platform vendors 😂
2

Reply

Bookmark

Sort