- ago
This is Upper Long Wick Candle, is there any indicator I can use in a Block to Identify it?

0
37
Solved
2 Answers

Closed

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
See the Candlesticks Indicators: CandleShadowFactor.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
@kls065417, this is a duplicate topic. You had already asked it last month and Cone has presented the solution:

Avoid Entry after Big Wicks Candles
1

Closed

Bookmark

Sort