- ago
Would it be possible, inside "Pairs Trading" strategy's code, in the variable _stock1 I could enter the name of the current backtest symbol and in the variable _stock2 I could enter the name of the current benchmark symbol? It would be an easy way for me to select 2 assets in my datasets without having to open the code every time and change.
1
241
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Yes:
CODE:
WriteToDebugLog(bars.Symbol); WriteToDebugLog(this.Backtester.Strategy.Benchmark);
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Many thanks.
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort