- ago
How can I create a data set that is automatically generated and ranked e.g. Morning Star data and market capitalization as a filter / ranking criteria?
0
259
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
You can use the Stock Scanner dynamic DataSet:
https://www.wealth-lab.com/extension/detail/DataExtensions#screenshots

After you install (or update) and restart, see the Help under Extensions > DataExtensions > Stock Scanner - dynamic DataSet.
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Thanks!
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort