- ago
Hi,

it would be useful to have a command line for silently closing (no alerts about running strategies) WL, e.g. /q.

It would be interesting in order to start WL for signal publishing (/p) and close it afterwards with the task scheduler of windows.
0
132
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Hi,

Can't you already accomplish this with a batch file? e.g. https://www.addictivetips.com/windows-tips/terminate-close-an-app-on-schedule-on-windows-10/
0
Cone7
- ago
#2
Use /C (Close)
Documented in Update Log/Scheduled Update > Task Scheduler Update
0
Best Answer
- ago
#3
Great, thanks!

A help parameter listing all command line options (/h) would be good :-).
0
- ago
#4
Let's add a list of command line arguments to the Help.
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort