- ago
Hi, in WL6 it was simple to collapse an indicator chart pane in order to gain space in favor of other panes. Would like to see the same capability in 7.

In general, the WL6 charting capabilities were amazing. Would love to see them adopted as well. Things like hiding unneeded panes from the bottom and left, every millimeter saved is a plus!
9
389
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
You don't have to create a pane if it's not necessary and thus save space.
0
- ago
#2
I like the collapsible panes in WL6 as well. Often I will create multiple panes when developing a new strategy. I might create more than I need initially to determine which ones are useful for my strategy. Hiding a pane allows others to be larger and easier to see if it's relevant. Eventually I might remove the panes that don't apply to my strategy to make it more efficient and easier to read.

It's definitely a nice feature for developing new strategies. I'd like to see it in WL7 as well.
1
- ago
#3
Then vote for this request, as of now it’s sitting at ZERO votes 🤷🏼‍♂️
0
- ago
#4
Collapse button is coming for Build 10.
1
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort