- ago
Be nice to have a Chart Preference for this. As it is, I have to lock every chart I open, unless I'm missing something?

Related, would like a right margin offset for charts.
5
885
Solved
7 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
If you turn on Expert Mode, you will get auto-hiding chart toolbars by default. But we can slate adding that to chart preferences.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
It's been added in Build 14 via SetChartDrawingOptions.
1
- ago
#3
Please inform me what sequence of buttons i must hit to get the drawing toolbar attached back on the charts. Thanks
0
- ago
#4
Turn on Show Drawing Toolbar from the View menu ...

0
Cone7
- ago
#6
... and a chart has to be "in focus" (selected).
0
- ago
#7
Problem was chart not selected, thanks.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort