- ago
In this screenshot, you can see that the Volume is very low in comparison to the past hours.

If the Volume is low, how can I avoid entering a trade?

0
96
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Compare volume to its moving average. In Blocks you could use the SmoothInd (one of Transformer indicators).
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Like this? Makes sense? Or can we making better?

0
- ago
#3
You would want to use Compare instead of Crosses Over. Volume is Greater than it’s smoothed moving average.
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort