- ago
Please tell me how to correct this mismatch problem on Visual Studio. I'm running a genuine Intel 64-bit processor on a 64-bit Windows 7 OS. My WL indicator class library is configured to run on "Any CPU".
QUOTE:
Warning MSB3270 There was a mismatch between the processor architecture of the project being built "MSIL" and the processor architecture of the reference "WealthLab.Data", "AMD64". This mismatch may cause runtime failures. Please consider changing the targeted processor architecture of your project through the Configuration Manager so as to align the processor architectures between your project and references, or take a dependency on references with a processor architecture that matches the targeted processor architecture of your project. Superticker.Indicators C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Visual Studio\2019\Community\MSBuild\Current\Bin\Microsoft.Common.CurrentVersion.targets 2182
0
131
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Try changing your target to x64.
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Thanks. That worked. I guess the Wealth.Data assembly is only built for 64-bit runtime libraries (which is fair these days). I didn't know that.
0
- ago
#3
Wealth-Lab 7 is built for 64-bit as far as I know. Dion will correct me if I'm wrong.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort