- ago
I create a few workspaces and I'd like to run each in it's own main window. However, when I open the 2nd main window and then open a workspace - it closes and opens the workspace in the first main window. So, I can never have more thank 1 main window. What am I doing wrong?

Steps to recreate:
Running WL8 build 10
1. Open WL8
2. Select workspace "1"
3. File > New Main window
4. 2nd main windows opens. In 2nd Main windows: Workspace > "2"
5. 2nd main window closes and first main window opens workspace "2"
0
128
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
A Workspace preserves the configuration of all windows that are currently open, including main and multiple child windows.
0
- ago
#2
So... how can I see multiple workspaces?
0
- ago
#3
Open multiple main windows. Set up each of them. Save.
1
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort