- ago
Most MS123 visualizers' features have already existed in built visualizers or were integrated later (e.g. Trade Graphs | Profit by..., Contribution, Performance+, Drawdown+, Combination Strategy: Correlations etc.)

Here are some ideas for later integration provided there is sufficient demand:

Trade Graphs | Profit vs Bars held
Trade Graphs | Trade Life ?
Trade Graphs | Rolling Performance Metrics
Trade Graphs | Streaks
Trade Graphs | Trade Stability
Trade Graphs | Risk/Reward Ratio - will not port
Trade Graphs | Profit by Day of Week - baseline feature
Trade Graphs | Profit by Day of Month - baseline feature
Trade Graphs | E-Ratio - will not port
Trade Graphs | Drilldown (skipped trades) - will not port

http://www2.wealth-lab.com/WL5WIKI/PVTradeGraphs.ashx
7
624
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
We've been working on this since PowerPack B17. In B18 expect more creative rethinking of the old concepts and some new tool.
0
- ago
#2
Position Metrics is the new tool, and its "Perfect Exit" preset is a way to determine the proper distance of a protective stop or a profit target. Check it all out in this Build Highlights Video:

https://youtu.be/GN_5e5bBu5U
0
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort