- ago
WL6 had a feature to Import or Export a strategy. I can't find this on WL7. Can you add this if it's not available at this time.
0
122
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Strategies are stored in plain text files now. You can simply copy one to another PC for now. Is this what you're asking?
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Where are they stored please?
0
- ago
#3
c:\Users\Windows username\AppData\Roaming\WealthLab7\Strategies\
0
- ago
#4
OK. I found it: C:\Users\YOURUSERNAME\AppData\Roaming\WealthLab7\Strategies
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort