- ago
Hi All,
If I have a strategy depending on two indicators and I want the screener to filter the results when the conditions are met in two different timeframes, i.e. 1H & daily, is that possible?
0
107
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
MIH7
- ago
#1
Hi. Yes, it is possible on the coding level. The first step is to look at the compressors in the documentation.
https://www.wealth-lab.com/Support/ApiReference

BarHistoryCompressor
TimeSeriesCompressor
BarHistorySynchronizer
TimeSeriesSynchronizer
0
- ago
#2
If it's just about indicators then it's easily possible in Blocks strategies too, with the help of the ScaleInd indicator (Transformers group) which is an aid to compress any indicator to a higher scale (like daily to weekly).
0
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort