- ago
1) I use Yahoo finance on my phone. Seems like I can't display ^SPX (S&P 500) for a 6 month and 1 year chart. Can someone recommend a Yahoo symbol to do this?

I know I can use SPY, but I wanted to see the real index value that matches the S&P index.

Thanks,
Larry
1
55
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
^GSPC

In DataSets, browse World Indices > Major U.S. and world indices
1
Best Answer
- ago
#3
Cone,
Got it.
Thank you,
Larry
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort