- ago
This code is not working, need to execute rules such as Bid, Ask+1, Price

CODE:
_transaction = PlaceTrade(bars, TransactionType.Buy, OrderType.Limit, val, 0, "Buy at Limit (Bid) "); _transaction = PlaceTrade(bars, TransactionType.Sell, OrderType.Limit, val, 0, "Sell at Limit (Ask+1) "); } _transaction.AutoProfitTargetPrice = Bid+1;
0
120
Solved
2 Answers

Closed

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
When you have a problem, please explain it clearly, with as many facts as you can think of. For starters:

1. What in your opinion is "not working" exactly?
2. Paste the rest of the code defining the "val".
3. On what symbols do you run the code and what is the data provider?

The more details the better the chances to track the problem down.
0
- ago
#2
QUOTE:
rules such as Bid, Ask+1

As outlined in other topics, no rules such as "Bid, Ask+1" exist and no historical bid/ask data is available. Let's keep conversation in the other topic:
https://www.wealth-lab.com/Discussion/How-to-access-the-current-bid-ask-8440
0
Best Answer

Closed

Bookmark

Sort