- ago
Hello,
In WL6 it was possible to draw a line on the chart and set an alarm and/or trade trigger when the price crosses it (above or below, during trading of course). Is it possible to do with WL8?
0
159
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
It may become possible again if you vote for this request and it gets on top of the wishlist:

https://www.wealth-lab.com/Discussion/Trading-from-the-Streaming-Chart-7930
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Done!
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort